Polgwidden Cove

Cornwall

Also known as:

Trebah beach

Lifeguard

No lifeguard cover

Dog Friendly

Dogs are allowed all year

OS Grid Ref

SW 7686 2696

Dog-friendly beach

YES

Facilities

The nearest amenities are at Helford Passage. There is a café at Tebah Garden.

Parking

There are several car parks in the area around Polgwidden at Helford Passage, Trebah Garden, Glendurgan Garden and Bosloe.

Address:
Polgwidden Cove
Cornwall
TR11 5JZ